skip navigation

    Keller Athletic Boosters Club (KAB)

    The Keller Athletic Boosters Club (KAB) is an all-volunteer, non-profit (501c3) organization dedicated to providing equipment, funds, and services for all UIL athletic programs at Keller High School, Keller TX.   We work with the KISD Athletic Department, Keller High School Administration and the coaching staff for 15 sports organizations to make each athletic season as successful as possible for the student athletes, coaches and fans.

    2020-2021 KAB Scholarship Application Available Now!

    Click here to be directed to the 2020-2021 KAB Scholarship Application and to find out more information

    JOIN 2020-2021 KELLER ATHLETIC BOOSTERS!

    3 Ways to join!  

    1. Print .pdf (below), complete form and turn in with payment (check/cash/cc) at the parent meeting of your athlete's sport
    2. Print .pdf (below), complete form, include check and mail to: 
      KAB
      P O Box 273
      Keller, TX  76244
    3. Join online using the Membership Registration link found below.  The online form will require a credit card/bank information and will include a 3.1% + $1 processing fee.

    Support KAB

    Shop at
     
    smile.amazon.com/ch75-2692867
    and Amazon donates to 
    Keller Athletic Boosters.

    KAB Spirit Wear!!! Order yours online today!

    Click Here to Start Your Order

    Congratulations 2020 KAB Scholarship Recipients!

    • Kaitlyn Allison
    • Mary Allison
    • Grace Anderson
    • Morgan Black
    • Baylee Campbell
    • Kaitlyn Cavanagh
    • Trevor Chapman
    • Colton Cheever
    • Savanna Dean
    • Parker Decker
    • Preston Decker
    • Ellie Duggan
    • Julia Halbert
    • Amanda Itzkowitz
    • Hailey Jones
    • Matthew Lowell
    • Sam Lucas
    • Cody McCasland
    • Maddie Moenickheim
    • Maggie Moore
    • Dustin Olsen
    • Carter Pool
    • Harrison Ragsdale
    • Chance Ueckert
    • Kelsey White
    • Walker Wright
    • Matt Zubrycki
    1. 1 of 27
    2. 2 of 27
    3. 3 of 27
    4. 4 of 27
    5. 5 of 27
    6. 6 of 27
    7. 7 of 27
    8. 8 of 27
    9. 9 of 27
    10. 10 of 27
    11. 11 of 27
    12. 12 of 27
    13. 13 of 27
    14. 14 of 27
    15. 15 of 27
    16. 16 of 27
    17. 17 of 27
    18. 18 of 27
    19. 19 of 27
    20. 20 of 27
    21. 21 of 27
    22. 22 of 27
    23. 23 of 27
    24. 24 of 27
    25. 25 of 27
    26. 26 of 27
    27. 27 of 27
    Siteheader

    Keller Swim & Dive Sets Records at State Meet!

    2/26/2021

    • Keller Boys Swim & Dive - 5th place at 6A State Championships Congrats on Best finish in program history!
    • Cooper Lucas - 6A State Champion 200 Free Sets Pool and School Record!
    • Noah Beladi - 6A State Champion Breaststroke
    • Cooper Lucas 2nd at State - Boys 500 Free
    • Leran Chang, Noah Beladi, Cooper Lucas, Fabrizio D'Orsi place 3rd at State in 200 Medley Relay and set a new school record!
    1. 1 of 5
    2. 2 of 5
    3. 3 of 5
    4. 4 of 5
    5. 5 of 5

    Keller Swim & Dive Wins District and Regional Meets!

    1/23/2021 & 2/5/2021


    2021 Congratulations to Keller Boys & Girls Swim & Dive for earning their 3-6A District and Regionl 1-6A Swim Team Championships

    25 Fall 2020 NLI  Signees at Keller High School

    11/11/2020

    Swimming Girls Soccer Baseball Golf
    Keely Ohlhauser-Southern Illinois Autumn Darden-Lubbock Christian Univ Eric Hammond-USC Jackson Naeger-UT Tyler
    Kalie Landrum-Univ of Illinois @ Chicago Kristen Mann-Ouachita Univ. Robert Cranz-Wichita State Beach Volleyball
    Noah Beladi-Texas A & M Lucy Meadows-Stephen F. Austin Jackson Berg-Univ of Arkansas Rich Mtn. Reagan Sandlin-Univ of Southern Mississippi
    Softball Volleyball Aidan Connors-Wm. Jewell College Boys Soccer
    Alexa Langeliers-Louisiana @ Lafayette Sydney Gholson-Univ of Alabama Gray Rowlett-Northwestern State Univ Bryce Boneau-Notre Dame
    Dorianna Brown-Univ of Evansville Kalani Whillock-Wake Forest Braden Davis-Sam Houston State Univ Conner Lisenbee-Cal Poly @ San Luis
    Tessa Galipeau-Syracuse University Haylee Maxey-Tarleton State Univ Blake Hadsell-Univ of Arkansas Rich Mtn.  
      Kennedi Sutter-Liberty University Whit Thoms-Univ of Missouri  

     


    Congratulations to Our 2020 Winter National Letter of Intent Signees

    KHS Athletes Sign National Letters of Intent

    2/5/2020

    BASEBALL FOOTBALL SWIMMING
    Josh Williams-Western State College

    Richard Silva-Southwestern Oklahoma State University

    Sammi Thele-Austin College

    BOYS-CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

    Britton Melton-Tarleton State University

    Kinzie Etzelmiller-United States Air Force Academy

    Luke Canon-University of North Texas

    Caleb D’Amico-Southwestern College, (Winfeld, KS)

    Cody Dean-Austin College

    Trevor Chapman-Adams State University

    Connor Medlock-New Mexico Military Institute

    GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
    WRESTLING LACROSSE

    Kaitlyn Allison-Hardin Simmons University

    Parker Decker-Duke University

    Brian Allmer-New York Institute of Technology (NYIT)

    Maddie Moenickheim-Washington University
    Preston Decker-Duke University    
         
         

    KELLER GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING PLACE 1ST AT REGIONALS!

    2/1/2020 - Keller Girls Swimming & Diving place 1st overall at Regionals!! Keller Boys place 3rd overall! Also, congratulations to the Keller Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving teams on winning the District 3-6A District Championships!  Good luck to those going on to state!!!


    2019 Fall NLI Signees

    28 KHS Athletes sign National Letter of Intents

    11/13/2019

    BASEBALL SOCCER GIRLS GOLF
    Jacob Banister-University of Northern Colorado Morgan Black-Dallas Baptist University Chatham Betz-McLennan CC
    Foster Engelhardt-​​​​​​Wisconsin Lutheran College Madi Grace Carriello-Northwestern Oklahoma State University GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Alex Makarewich-Northwestern State University (La.) Maren Fields-University of Mary Hardin – Baylor Sydney McQuietor-Boston College
    Hunter Marshall-University of Oklahoma Madison Moss-University of Tulsa GIRLS TRACK
    Christian Powell-Hutchinson Community College (Kan.) Frankie Nine-Ouachita Baptist University Emma Taylor-United States Military Academy at West Point
    Adam Smith-Oral Roberts University Kelsey White-University of Mary Hardin – Baylor Jordan Yrigoyan-Univ. of Central Arkansas
    SOFTBALL Mackenzie Worthy-St. Francis College – Brooklyn SWIM
    Riley Love-Texas Tech University VOLLEYBALL Grace Anderson-University of Arizona 
    Brooke Davis- University of Alabama-Birmingham Kate Lang-Hawaii Sam Lucas-University of Utah

    Hailey Jones-Lubbock Christian University

    Jayden Nembhard-Kansas State Alex Rosewicz-United States Military Academy at West Point
    Alexis Szafran-Northwestern State University (La.) CROSS COUNTRY Franca "Skye PIneda"-Northern Michigan University
      Vera Thompson-Hillsdale College (Mich.)  

     

    Congratulations to the Keller Varsity Football Team for Making the Playoffs 3 Years in a Row!!!

    11/8/2019 - KHS Football has qualified for the UIL playoffs 3 years in a row, for the first time since 1965-1967.  Congratulations!!!

    2 Keller Softball Players Names to ALL-USA Team

    6/18/2019 - Keller Softball's outfielder Caraline Woodall (Indiana signee) was named to the ALL-USA Softball first team as USA Today announced its team on Tuesday.   Also, Keller catcher Hayden Brown (LSU commit) was named third team.

    Read more here: here

    The Dallas Morning News' 2019

    PITCHER OF THE YEAR:

    Keller Softball's Dylann Kaderka!!!

    Thank you!

    McCall Photography and Keller Pix for their outstanding sports pictures this year!

    The Registration "Home" is not currently available.

    Contact Us!

    Keller Athletic Boosters
    P O Box 273
    Keller TX  76244
    817-343-2270
    kboostertx@gmail.com


    Support Keller Athletic Boosters

     

    Become a Sponsor

    Want to participate in your local community? Become a sponsor and support youth in your area.