skip navigation

    Keller Athletic Boosters Club (KAB)

    The Keller Athletic Boosters Club (KAB) is an all-volunteer, non-profit (501c3) organization dedicated to providing equipment, funds, and services for all UIL athletic programs at Keller High School, Keller TX.   We work with the KISD Athletic Department, Keller High School Administration and the coaching staff for 15 sports organizations to make each athletic season as successful as possible for the student athletes, coaches and fans.

    JOIN 2019-2020 KELLER ATHLETIC BOOSTERS!

    3 Ways to join!  

    1. Print .pdf (below), complete form and turn in with payment (check/cash/cc) at the parent meeting of your athlete's sport
    2. Print .pdf (below), complete form, include check and mail to: 
      KAB
      P O Box 273
      Keller, TX  76244
    3. Join online using the Membership Registration link found below.  The online form will require a credit card/bank information and will include a 3.1% + $1 processing fee.

    Click Link Below to Order Spirit Wear

    2019 Scholarship Winners

    Congratulations to our 2019 Scholarship Winners

    • TJ Chmiel
    • Maggie Coleman
    • Jaxson Cope
    • Matthew Dewitt
    • Preston Hannah
    • Jessica Hanson
    • Madeline Hebert
    • John David Hodges
    • Alyssa Huffman
    • Will Johnston
    • Zachary Kubik
    • Grant Malkowski
    • Carson Mathews
    • Logan Mitchell
    • Colton Nelson
    • Sarah Palmgren
    • Sean Payne
    • Nicholas Prentiss
    • Emma Reithman
    • Aaron Sanchez
    • Corbin Schee
    • Amanda Schenck
    • Olivia Shimmin
    • Blake Shipp
    • Anna Simpson
    • Joshua Smith
    • Alyssa Snow
    • Kimberly Stoner
    • Kevin Szpak
    • Andrew Thoms
    • Isabel Van Camp
    • Lillian Vaughn
    • Seth Walker
    • Justin White
    • Meredith Wood
    • Caraline Woodall

    KAB is proud to award a scholarship to each of the following Class of 2019 Keller Indian Athletes for continuing education after high school:

    TJ Chimiel Emma Reithman
    Maggie Coleman Aaron Sanchez
    Jaxson Cope Corbin Schee
    Matthew Dewitt Amanda Schenck
    Preston Hannah Olivia Shimmin
    Jessica Hanson Blake Shipp
    Madeline Hebert Anna Simpson
    John David Hodges Joshua Smith
    Alyssa Huffman Alyssa Snow
    Will Johnston Kimberly Stoner
    Zachary Kubik Kevin Szpak
    Grant Malkowski Andrew Thoms
    Carson Mathews Isabel Van Camp
    Logan Mitchell Lillian Vaughn
    Colton Nelson Seth Walker
    Sarah Palmgren Justin White
    Sean Payne Meredith Wood
    Nicholas Prentiss Caraline Woodall

     

    Support KAB

    Shop at smile.amazon.com/ch75-2692867
    and Amazon donates to Keller Athletic Boosters.

    Siteheader

    2019 Fall NLI Signees

    28 KHS Athletes sign National Letter of Intents

    11/13/2019

    BASEBALL SOCCER GIRLS GOLF
    Jacob Banister-University of Northern Colorado Morgan Black-Dallas Baptist University Chatham Betz-McLennan CC
    Foster Engelhardt-​​​​​​Wisconsin Lutheran College Madi Grace Carriello-Northwestern Oklahoma State University GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Alex Makarewich-Northwestern State University (La.) Maren Fields-University of Mary Hardin – Baylor Sydney McQuietor-Boston College
    Hunter Marshall-University of Oklahoma Madison Moss-University of Tulsa GIRLS TRACK
    Christian Powell-Hutchinson Community College (Kan.) Frankie Nine-Ouachita Baptist University Emma Taylor-United States Military Academy at West Point
    Adam Smith-Oral Roberts University Kelsey White-University of Mary Hardin – Baylor Jordan Yrigoyan-Univ. of Central Arkansas
    SOFTBALL Mackenzie Worthy-St. Francis College – Brooklyn SWIM
    Riley Love-Texas Tech University VOLLEYBALL Grace Anderson-University of Arizona 
    Brooke Davis- University of Alabama-Birmingham Kate Lang-Hawaii Sam Lucas-University of Utah

    Hailey Jones-Lubbock Christian University

    Jayden Nembhard-Kansas State Alex Rosewicz-United States Military Academy at West Point
    Alexis Szafran-Northwestern State University (La.) CROSS COUNTRY Franca "Skye PIneda"-Northern Michigan University
      Vera Thompson-Hillsdale College (Mich.)  

     

    Congratulations to the Keller Varsity Football Team for Making the Playoffs 3 Years in a Row!!!

    11/8/2019 - KHS Football has qualified for the UIL playoffs 3 years in a row, for the first time since 1965-1967.  Congratulations!!!

    2 Keller Softball Players Names to ALL-USA Team

    6/18/2019 - Keller Softball's outfielder Caraline Woodall (Indiana signee) was named to the ALL-USA Softball first team as USA Today announced its team on Tuesday.   Also, Keller catcher Hayden Brown (LSU commit) was named third team.

    Read more here: here

    The Dallas Morning News' 2019

    PITCHER OF THE YEAR:

    Keller Softball's Dylann Kaderka!!!

    Keller Softball WINS Regional Finals!!!  Headed to State!

    4/26/2019 - Keller Softball beat Coppell 5-2 to win Bi-District competition.  Congratulations!
    5/3/2019 - Keller defeated South Grand Prarie 20-2 and 10-2 to win the Area Round best of three series.  Keller will advance to play Southlake Carroll in the Regional Quarterfinals.
    5/10/2019 - Keller Softball sweeps Southlake 6-2 & 7-0 to advance to Regional Semifinals.  
    5/18/2019 - Congratulations to Keller Softball as they advance to the Regional Finals by beating Frenship HS in the Regional Semis
    5/23/2019 - Keller Softball wins 2 straight games over Eaton HS in the Regional Finals to advance to State

    Congratulations to Keller Boys Track for Taking
    Runner-Up in District!

    Congratulations to Keller Girls Track for Winning District Runner-Up!

    Keller Wrestling - Parker wins State!!

    Feb 23, 2019 - Parker Decker wins UIL State 6A Wrestling Championship!  Preston Decker places 4th!  Haven Hoang places 4th!  Keller Boys' Team finishes 8th in State!  Congratulations!!!

    Keller Girls Basketball
    All-District Awards
     

    Feb 21, 2019 - Congratulations to the Lady Indians Varsity Girls for their Academic All-District Achievement! 

     

    All-District 1st Team:  Emma Taylor, Sydney McQuietor & Cambridge Mathews
    All-District 2nd Team:  Madison Lane & Meredity Wood
    All-District Honorable Mention:  Gabby Czajkowski
     


    KHS Boys and Girls Swim and Dive teams take 1st in 6A Region 1

    Keller Swim and Dive
    Boys AND Girls Win
    6A Region 1

    Feb 2, 2019-Congratulations to the boys and girls swim and dive teams for earning the 6A Region 1 Swim Championships!!!!

    Thank you!

    McCall Photography and Keller Pix for their outstanding sports pictures this year!

    Contact Us!

    Keller Athletic Boosters
    P O Box 273
    Keller TX  76244
    817-343-2270
    kboostertx@gmail.com


    Support Keller Athletic Boosters

     

    Become a Sponsor

    Want to participate in your local community? Become a sponsor and support youth in your area.